There are many benefits to joining GGSCT!
1/3

Benefits include:

  • Technical Dinner Meetings - hosted by the GGSCT

  • Social Events

    • Baseball Game​

    • Old Timers Lunch

    • Holiday Lunch

  • Scholarships

    • Students attending college

    • Coatings industry participants currently employed in the industry who are members of the Society or dependents of members

    • Coatings industry participants attending short courses - tuition only

  • Exposure to the Coatings Industry

Pay your membership dues here:
Officers:

  • President:  Emmanuel Durant

  • Vice President: Jerome Jacobs

  • Secretary:  Lisa Hoselton

  • Treasurer:  Linda Hoselton

Committees:

  • Auditor:  Hal Harlan III

  • Education:  Timothy Specht

  • Entertainment:  Philip Avery

  • Environmental:  Hal Harlan III

  • Finance / Investment:  Philip Avery

  • Library:  Hal Harlan III

  • Membership:  Linda Hoselton

  • Scholarship:  Christie Ng & Timothy Specht

  • Society Liason:  Linda Hoselton

  • Steering / By-Laws:  Timothy Specht

  • Technical:  Timothy Specht

  • WCS Liaisons:  Philip Avery & Babette Turk

  • Welfare:  Cynthia Johnson

  • Website:  Lisa Hoselton

1/3
Retired Members:
Active Members:
  • Ronald Adams, Hill Brothers

  • Philip Avery, TCR Industries 

  • Duke Beckford, Troy Corporation

  • Brian Berg, Hydrite Chemical

  • Ed Berrios, Precision Tech Coating

  • Darren Bianchi, Brilliant Coatings

  • Debra Callen, Horn Company 

  • Shawn Campbell, Oakland Paint Center

  • Jonathan Chang, KYT US

  • John Chang, Oakland Paint Center

  • Stephen Chang, Oakland Paint Center

  • John Davis, Ponderosa Paint Co. 

  • Emmanuel Durant, Brenntag Specialties

  • Mike Emmerich, Precision Tech Coating

  • Adam Erlandson, Vinavil Americas

  • Sean Feng, Space Coatings

  • Chris Finke, Aervoe Industries

  • Melinda Forbes, J.F. Shelton

  • Harry Golding, Trans Western Chemicals

  • Mark Granados, Surtec Systems

  • Harold Harlan III, Anamet 

  • Steve Hay, Concrete Chemicals

  • Jim Hofmeister, Davlin Coatings

  • Steve Holmlund, Cal-West Specialty

  • Lisa Hoselton, Elite Canine

  • Linda Hoselton, Dorsett & Jackson

  • Wade Hutchins, Palmer Holland

  • Jerome Jacobs, J. Rettenmaier USA

  • Patricia (Tirsh) Jones, DSM

  • Patrick Kelly, Dowd & Guild Inc.

  • Ned Kisner, Triangle Coatings

  • Harue Lampert, Oakland Paint Center

  • Mike Levine, Firetek

  • Tina Li, Oakland Paint Center

  • Eric Linak, IHS Technology

  • Emil Munkries, Smith & Company

  • Christie Ng, LeChat Nails

  • George O'Hanlon, Natural Pigments LLC

  • Tina Onderbecke, Dowd & Guild Inc.

  • Fernando Pedroza, Chromaflo Technologies

  • Jose Pena, Morgan Technical Ceramics

  • Dave Phillips, P&S Sales

  • Glen Porter, G.A. Porter Enterprises

  • Doug Quinn, Tri-Iso Tryline

  • Greg Riecks, Preserva Products

  • Edita Rojasova, 3L&T

  • Derek Rosen,

  • Richard Ryan, P.T. Hutchins

  • Eric Schwerdfager, Preserva Products

  • Timothy Simpson, Harco America

  • Bruce Sohrabi, Stiles Paint Mfg.

  • Clint Sohrabi, Stiles Paint Mfg.

  • Eric Sorensen, Ponderosa Paint Co.

  • Timothy Specht, Triangle Coatings

  • Daniel Tikusis, Kwikbond Polymers

  • Brian Turk, Turk International

  • Babette Turk, Turk International

  • Frank Wallace, Nanogap - USA

  • Richard Wildman, Dowd & Guild Inc.

  • Todd Wirdzek, Kelly-Moore Paint

  • Barry Adler

  • Allen Bernes

  • Ray Benedetti

  • James Calkin

  • Fred Honeck

  • Lawrence Graubart

  • Cynthia Johnson

  • Way Lin

  • Dominic Ng

  • Don Mazzone

  • Don Nolte

  • Thomas Rasmussen

  • Ken Rice

  • Julian Schafer

  • Patricia Shaw

  • Patricia Tostenson

  • Ken Trautwein

  • William Walsten

Student Member:
  • Christoper Chang, KYT US